?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2010 @ 01:27 pm
016 → talking to the moon  
L-Lol. Hi! I'm back with some really, reaaaaaalllyyyy crappy icons. :D Mostly Roy centric LOL, cause I'm a loser and uh there's like, one Maes icon and Garfiel profile animation/whatever and icon. So... yeah. Yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah.

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

rules:
*comment or credit :)
*textless are not bases
*enjoy please!

full metal alchemist → 17 + 1 animation


FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

&This huge ass thing.



But I love Garfiel sooooo.... there you gooo.

suggest | resources | affiliate? | watch
 
 
 
date_masamune69 on September 17th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
omg epic win!

i grab all of them!

i missed roy recently will use them and the gif is so FTW!
electrohop on September 17th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
>///< ♥♥ Thanks for commenting, bb!! ;_;

I miss Roy too... I miss FMA in general... ___orz
date_masamune69 on September 17th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
i love them so i grab them >3<

i miss roy, i'm late i didn't finish the anime yet so i think i will saw this part soon :D

FMA is an epic anime!
Emma: hughes roy huggretchen8642 on September 17th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
<33333333333333

electrohop on September 17th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥ Thanks for commenting!
(Deleted comment)
electrohop on September 17th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
I love Garfiel. ;____;
Suzume: It's funnier at 2 AM.seta_suzume on September 17th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
Ha ha ha ha ha! I love that bit with Garfiel! (and then there's Kimblee and Garfiel...)

I'm snagging a few of Roy for my RP journal. Thank you very much! :D
electrohop on September 17th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Oh god, Arakawa-sensei makes me want to ship Garfiel/Kimblee. So. BAD.

Please enjoy them! >
Suzume: Gentlemenseta_suzume on September 20th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
fff, me too!
freaksoldier on September 17th, 2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
this. is. awesome.
electrohop on September 17th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
;//; thanks !
Macintosh is the devil!: Ariel☾Shock and Awefrozenink on September 17th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
Could you please tell me what ep all those icons came from?
electrohop on September 17th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
It's from the OVA that was just recently posted in the comm. (:

here! > http://community.livejournal.com/fm_alchemist/7020618.html
master: pic#103533331artisa on September 18th, 2010 12:04 am (UTC)
aaah taking many :DDD! thank you~
electrohop on September 18th, 2010 02:56 am (UTC)
thank you for the comment! >//< please enjoy!
cornerofmadness: Many Faces of Roycornerofmadness on September 18th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
OMG these are great. Where in the world did the Garfiel thing come from (I haven't gotten to see all of the anime yet)

I just wrote that fucker stole my quiche fic for fanfic_bakeoff last night. That icon is going on that fic as soon as I can load it up
electrohop on September 18th, 2010 02:56 am (UTC)
Garfiel animation came from one of the 4koma theatre from the DVDs. ;w;

lol! Glad to see that icon can be of use! >w
cornerofmadnesscornerofmadness on September 18th, 2010 03:20 am (UTC)
thanks for letting me know. now to get the dvds...

Icon is now used and getting all sorts of love from people
TA・KA・IIkykou_yk on September 18th, 2010 02:38 am (UTC)
Oh wow, these are so awesome xDD!!
electrohop on September 18th, 2010 02:55 am (UTC)
thank you!! >///
alchemyotaku75: AlKitty?haganeneko on September 18th, 2010 06:27 am (UTC)
Must have Garfiel icon! And the huge ass gif is hilarious!

Also grabbing a couple of the Roy icons!
Jules: FMA: Roy; Trapped in an ickle ickle boxdiapadme on September 18th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC)
"That fucker stole my quiche" HA! I love you for this. Snagged a bunch :D
And that gif got me staring. Wow.
Akihito: Hei - Hai?meodien1812 on September 18th, 2010 10:31 am (UTC)
Agh aghhhhhh They are all cute, especially the last one. I can't stop LOLing xD. Garfiel becomes a legend, we can say so ;D.
dreamer1789: garfieldreamer1789 on September 18th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
Brilliant icons and cheers that there's now more '♥ Garfiel' graphics out there. ;) Might snag some, will credit. XD
Amanda: that fucker stole my quichehexae on September 21st, 2010 12:39 pm (UTC)
Roy! Took a couple of Roy, and of course the quiche icon. <3
adoxerella on November 2nd, 2010 01:53 am (UTC)
Snagging the quiche one to help fill in my new icon space. Thanks for sharing these.